Competition Results 2017

2017 Competition Results

Sunday December 31, Member/Staff 32 players

Front Nine

  1. Nikki Prichard (Team Captain), Annie Bradley, Dan Morones, Jerry Marheine
  2. Mike Gagliardi (Team Captain), Krista Mallory, Kevin Lee, Greg Dickson
  3. Matt Barnhart (Team Captain), John McLynn, Gary Cleveland, Craig Hath

Back Nine

  1. Nikki Prichard (Team Captain), Annie Bradley, Dan Morones, Jerry Marheine
  2. Mas Honda (Team Captain), John Peterson, Paul Applebee, Les Duer
  3. Brandon Taylor (Team Captian), Chuck Reeves, Mike Miley, Rob Morss

Overall

  1. Nikki Prichard (Team Captain), Annie Bradley, Dan Morones, Jerry Marheine
  2. Brandon Taylor (Team Captian), Chuck Reeves, Mike Miley, Rob Morss
  3. Mas Honda (Team Captain), John Peterson, Paul Applebee, Les Duer

Gross Skins:

Matt Barnhart, Annie Bradley, Greg Dickson, Dan Morones, Bill Kovacevich, Mike Gagliardi win 1 skin each. 

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, December 30 2 Person Total Stableford 13 Players

  1. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock win $20 each
  2. Krista Mallory and Rob McQuain (blind draw) win $12.50 each

For full results click HERE

Sunday, December 24, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins 8 Players

Ken Laag and Mike Miley win the entire pot. 

Jerry Marhiene wins the closest to the pins on #8

Les Duer wins closest to the pins on #15

For full results click HERE

Saturday, December 23, Flighted Modified Stableford 24 Players

Flight 1

  1. Tony Bullock wins $22
  2. Luke Pettorinin wins $18
  3. Paul Applebee wins $12
  4. Chad Nelson wins $8

Flight 2

  1. John Thames wins $22
  2. Kevin Egan wins $18
  3. Craig Hath wins $12
  4. Dan Morones wins $8

For full results click HERE

 

Sunday, December 17, Member/Member 34 Players

Overall Winners

  1. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock
  2. David Beeson and Robert Easton
  3. Chuck Reeves and Jefferson Reeves
  4. Russell Collier and Dan Morones

Front Nine Winners

  1. Chuck Reeves and Jefferson Reeves
  2. Greg Dickson and John McLynn
  3. Steve Afenir and Mark Nagata
  4. Paul Applebee and Gary Cleveland

Back Nine Winners

  1. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock
  2. Rob McQuain and Craig Hath
  3. Krista Mallory and Les Duer
  4. David Beeson and Robert Easton

Team Net Skins (front nine)

  • Bill McGaughey and Ted O’Miela  eagle on #6
  • Mas Honda and Tony Bullock eagle on #7
  • Jose Garcia and Allen Yang eagle on #8

Team Gross Skins (back nine)

  • Steve Saloman and Ken Laag eagle on #10
  • Annie Bradley and Jerry Marhiene eagle on #15
  • David Martin and Mike Duncan birdie on #17

Click HERE for full results.

Saturday, December 16, 2 Person Total Net 10 Players

  1. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath win $15 each
  2. Les Duer and Chuck Reeves win $10 each

Click HERE for full results.

Saturday and Sunday, December 9 and 10, No club events were held

Sunday, December 3, Individual Stableford Flighted, Gross and Net Skins, 20 Players

Flight 1

  1. Chris Albers
  2. Jerry Marheine
  3. Paul Applebee

Flight 2

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Stacy Elliott
  3. Krista Mallory

Chris Albers, Paul Applebee, Eddy Davis and Jesus Orozco each won 2 Gross Skins

Craig Hath, Gary Cleveland, Krista Mallory, Jose Garcia, and Steve Afenir each won 1 Net Skin.

Click Here for full results

Saturday, December 2, 2 Person Best Ball, 22 Players

  1. Jerry Marhiene and Craig Hath win $22.50 each
  2. Dave Beeson and Mark Nesti win $15.00 each
  3. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $10.00 each
  4. Allen Yang and Luke Pettorini win $5.00 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday November 26, Total Team Net 12 Players

  1. Paul Applebee and Steve Wood
  2. Stacy Elliott and Jerry Marheine

See online results Here

Saturday November 25, Individual Stableford, Flighted 21 Players

Flight 1

  1. Allen Yang wins $25
  2. Tony Bullock wins $17.50
  3. Rob Morss wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Rick Sylvestri wins $25
  2. Chuck Reeves wins $17.50
  3. Dan Morones wins $10

Click Here for full results

Sunday November 19, Individual Flighted Low Net, Gross and Net Skins 12 players

Flight 1

  1. Jesus Orozco
  2. Jerry Marheine

Flight 2

  1. Mike Miley
  2. John Peterson

Click Here for full results

Saturday November 18, 2 Person Total Net, 14 players

  1. Ken Laag and Bruce Craw win $20 each
  2. Mark Nesti and Russ Collier win $15 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday November 12, away at Pala Mesa, 2 person best ball 11 players.

  1. Dave Beeson and Mark Nesti
  2. Mark Rouse and Dan Morones

Closest to the pins, Stacy Elliott #4, Jerry Marhiene #16.

Click Here for full results

Saturday November 11, Individual Low Net flights, 14 players.

Flight 1:

  1. Rob McQuain wins $22.50
  2. Jerry Marhiene wins $12.50

Flight 2:

  1. Phil Feeney wins $22.50
  2. Krista Mallory wins $12.50

Click Here for full results.

Sunday November 5, Modified Stableford, Gross and Net Skins, 9 players

  1.  Greg Dickson
  2. Stacy Elliott
  3. Jerry Marheine

Click Here for full results.

Saturday November 4, 2 Person Best Ball, 14 Players

  1. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $20 each
  2. Rob Morss and Mas Honda win $10 each
  3. Ken Laag and Stacy Elliott win $5 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday, October 29, Team Chicago, Gross Skins

Les Duer, John Peterson, and Jerry Marheine win the front nine and overall

Paul Applebee, Krista Mallory, and Mike Miley win the back nine

click Here for the full results

Saturday, October 28, 2 Person Best Ball 22 players

  1. Eddy Davis and Steve Wood win $22.50 each
  2. Stacy Elliott and Mas Honda win $15 each
  3. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine win $10 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday October 22, Fligted Low Gross and Net, Gross and Net Skins 14 Players

Flight 1 Gross:

  1. Paul Applebee
  2. Jerry Marheiene

Flight 1 Net

  1. Steve Afenir
  2. Rob Morss

Flight 2 Gross

  1. Les Duer
  2. Mike Miley

Flight 2 Net

  1. Krista Mallory
  2. Chuck Reeves

Click Here for full results

 

Saturday, October 21, 2 Person Total Net 12 Players

  1. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $20 each
  2. Bruce Craw and Mas Honda win $10 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday, October 15, 2 Person Best Ball 14 Players

  1. Les Duer and Mike Miley
  2. Ted O’meila and Steve Saloman
  3. Mas Honda and Stacy Elliot

Click Here for full results

Saturday, October 14 Flighted Low Net 12 Players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $20
  2. Mas Honda wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Eddy Davis wins $20
  2. Krista Mallory wins $10

Click Here for full results

Sunday, October 8, No records were kept.

Saturday, October 7, 2 Person Best Ball 12 Players

  1. Chuck Reeves and Les Duer win $20 each
  2. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $10 each

Click Here for full results.

Sunday October 1, 2 person best ball, 12 players

  1. Ed Downum and Les Duer
  2. Jerry Marhiene and Chuck Reeves

Click Here for full results.

Saturday, September 30, 2 person best ball 8 players

Ed Downum and Les Duer win $20.00 each

Click Here for full results.

Sunday, September 3, Match Play Vs Par, Gross and Net Skins 12 Players

  1. Paul Applebee
  2. Steve Wood
  3. Chris Albers
  4. Phil Feeney

Click HERE for full results, plus Skins.

Saturday, September 2, 2 Person Best Ball 18 players, 9 teams.  

  1. Chuck Reeves and Les Duer win $20.00 each
  2. Paul Applebee and Allen Yang win $15.00 each
  3. Krista Mallory and Craig Hath win $10 each.

Click here for results: Results

Sunday, August 27 2 Person Total Net 16 players.

  1. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine
  2. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain
  3. Greg Dickson and Rob Morss

Click HERE for full results

Saturday, August 26, Low Gross and Low Net Flighted, 22 players 11 per flight

Gross Division

Flight 1

  1. Paul Applebee wins $20.00
  2. Jerry Marheine wins $7.50

Flight 2

  1. Les Duer wins $20.00
  2. Phil Feeney wins $7.50

Net Division

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $20.00
  2. Greg Dickson wins $7.50

Flight 2

  1. Lance McCune wins $20.00
  2. Russ Collier wins $7.50

Click HERE for full results

Sunday August 20, Modified Fligths Stableford, Net and Gross Skins, 14 players 2 flights

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Rob Morss
  3. Greg Dickson

Flight 2

  1. Ken Laag
  2. Mike Miley
  3. Craig Hath

Click HERE for full results and for Skins results

Saturday, August 19, 2 Person Total Net, 20 Players 10 teams

  1. Matt Keck and Greg Dickson win $22.50 each
  2. Chuck Reeves and Les Duer win $15.00 each
  3. Ken Laag and Steve Afenir win $10.00 each

Click HERE for full results

Premiere Cup Saturday, August 12 and Sunday Augst 13

The AWPGC Premiere cup was well played by both teams we had 40 players fighting it out with round one being a 2 person best ball, round 2 was a 2 person scramble, and the final round was match play with a total team point kicker.  The Blue lead by Craig Hath, club president won by 1 point over the Red team lead by Greg Dickson Vice President.  23 to 22!

F

 

For Saturday’s 2 Peson best ball (in conjunction with the Premier Cup.  Winner are:

  1. Jose Gonzalez and Tony Bullock win $22.50 each
  2. Mike Duncan and Simi Balter win $20 each
  3. Matt Keck and Eddy Davis win $15.00 each
  4. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath win $12.50 each
  5. Mas Honda and Krista Mallory win $10 each
  6. Rob Morss and Greg Dickson win $5 each

Sunday, August 6, Flighted Low Net, Gross and Net Skins 18 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jefferson Reeves
  2. Jerry Marheine
  3. Rob McQuain

Flight 2

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Allen Yang
  3. Filo Cabrera

Flight 3

  1. Simi Balter
  2. John Thames
  3. Phil Feeney


Saturday, August 5, 2 Person Best Ball, 17 players 9 Teams

  1. Les Duer and Chuck Reeves win $17.50 each
  2. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath win $15 each
  3. Eddy Davis and Mark Nagata win $10 each

 

Sunday,  July 30, Best 2 of 4, Closest to the pins.  24 players 12 teams.

  1. Todd Young, John Peterson, Simi Balter, Jesus Orozco
  2. Allen Yang, Jefferson Reeves, Kevin Egan, Luke Petterini
  3. Chris Albers, Steve Wood, Rob Morss, Mike Gagliardi 

Closest to the pins
#3 Bob Mikkonen 
#8 Steve Afenir
#11 Jerry Marheine
#15 Jefferson Reeves

Saturday,  July 29, 2 Person Total Stableford, 13 players, 7 teams

  1. Mas Honda and Stacy Elliott win $17.50 each
  2. Jefferson Reeves and Luke Petterini win $10 each

Sunday, July 23, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins 20 Players, 10 Teams

  1. Todd Stelzer and Craig Hath -12
  2. Rob Morss and Eddie Davis -11 
  3. Robert Easton and Dave Beeson -10 

Closest to the pins

#3 Rob Morss

#8 Todd Stelzer

#11 Eddie Davis

#15 Todd Stelzer

Saturday July 22, Match Play Vs. Par 17 Players

  1. Russ Collier wins $25
  2. Mark Nagata wins $20
  3. Jerry Marheine wins $17.50
  4. Jefferson Reeves wins $12.50
  5. Greg Dickson wins $10


Sunday July 16, Individual Low Net Flights Gross and Net Skins 22 players, 2 flights.

Flight 1

  1. Todd Stelzer
  2. Jerry Marheine
  3. Gary Cleveland

Flight 2

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Stacy Elliott
  3. Matt Keck

Flight 3

  1. Phil Feeney
  2. John Peterson
  3. Mark Nagata

20 Players in Net Skins, 8 Winners

Rob Morss, Guest Aaron, Mark Nagata, Todd Seltzer, Dan Beeson, Ken Laag, Phil Feeney, Gary Cleveland

Saturday July 15, 2 Person Total Net 15 players, 8 teams

  1. Mas Honda and Ken Laag win $20 Each
  2. Mark Nagata and Kevin Haight win $12.50 each
  3. Steve Afenir and Phil Feeney win $5 each

Sunday July 9, 2 Person Total Net, Closest to the Pins 18 Players

  1. Ted O’Mielia and Mike Miley
  2. Krista Mallory and Craig Hath
  3. Chris Albers and John Peterson


Saturday July 8, Flighted Low Net 13 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine wins $20
  2. Paul Applebee wins $12.50

Flight 2

  1. Russell Collier wins $20
  2. Dan Morones wins $12.50


Sunday July 2, Match Play Vs. Par, Gross and Net Skins 19 Players

  1. Les Duer
  2. Simi Balter
  3. Shawn Sanford
  4. Dan Morones
  5. Gary Cleveland


Saturday July 1, 2 person best ball, 24 players

  1. Ken Laag and Dan Morones win $25 each
  2. Allan Yang and Jefferson Reeves win $20 each
  3. Jose Orozco and Simi Balter win $10 each
  4. Stacy Elliott and Mas Honda win $5 each


Sunday June 25, 2017, 2 person best ball, closest to the pins 24 players

  1. Mike Miley and Greg Dickson
  2. Annie Bradley, Ed Jimenez
  3. Eddie Davis and Steve Wood
  4. Rob Morss and Paul Applebee


Saturday June 24, Match Play Vs. Par, 22 players

  1. Kevin Haight, wins $25
  2. Paul Applebee, wins $22.50
  3. Les Duer, wins $20
  4. Kevin Eagan, wins $17.50
  5. Jefferson Reeves, wins $15
  6. Allen Yang, wins $10


Sunday June 18, Modified Stableford Flights, Gross and Net Skins 16 players

Flight 1

  1. Mike Gagliardi
  2. Steve Wood
  3. Glenn Castro

Flight 2

  1. Vic Mitchell
  2. Les Duer
  3. Ted Marioncelli

Saturday June 17, 2 Person Total Net, 19 Players, 2 NC

  1. Mark Nesti and Dave Beeson win $22.50 each
  2. Glenn Castro (won his own blind draw) wins $30
  3. Russ Collier and Dan Morones win $10 each


Sunday June 11, Two Person Total Net, Closest to the Pins

  1. John Peterson and Danny Green
  2. Todd Young and Jesus Orozco
  3. Mike Gagliardi and Greg Dickson


Saturday June 10, Individual Low Net 11 Players

  1. Phil Feeney wins $25
  2. Steve Wood wins $15
  3. Les Duer wins $10


Sunday June 4, Low Net Flights, Gross and Net Skins 16 Players

Fiight 1

  1. Paul Applebee
  2. Mike Gagliardi

Flight 2

  1. Robert Childress
  2. Simi Balter


Saturday June 3, 2 Person Best Ball

  1. Mark Rouse and Kevin Haight each win $25
  2. Jared Soukup and Chad Nelson each win $15
  3. Dan Morones and Glenn Castro each win $10


Sunday May 28, 2 Person Total Net, Closest to the pins

  1.  Paul Applebee and Phil Feeney
  2. Todd Stelzer and Ted O’Mielia
  3. Ed Jimenez and Jesus Orozco
  4. Greg Dicskson and Krista Mallory

Closest to the pins: #3 Steve Salomon, #8 Mike Miley, #11 Ed Jimenez, #15 Jerry Marheine. 

Saturday May 27, Individual Flighted Low Net, 16 players 2 flights

Flight 1:

  1. Rob MeQuain wins $25
  2. Glenn Castro wins $10
  3. Jerry Marheine wins $5

Flight 2

  1. Phil Feeney wins $25
  2. Mark Nagata wins $10
  3. Les Duer wins $5


Sunday May 21, Total Team Chicago, Birdie Pool 18 players 6 teams.

Our first total team Chicago event.  There is no link to the results as the scoring for this event is semi-manual. There were 11 total biridies split up in the Birdie Pool.

  1. First Place, Front Back and Overall:  Bill McGaughey, Jerry Marheine, Craig Hath
  2. Second Place, Front, Back and Overall: Paul Applebee,Ted Marioncelli, Phil Feeney

Saturday May 20, 2 Person Total Net, 20 Players 10 teams

  1. Greg Dickson and Krista Mallory each win $25
  2. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath each win $15
  3. Dave Beeson and Mark Nesti each win $10


Sunday May 14, 2 person Best Ball, 22 players, 11 teams

  1. Ted O’Miela and Shawn Sanford
  2. John Peterson and Ted Marioncelli
  3. Mas Honda and Phil Feeney

Closest to the pins:  Shawn Sanford #3, Glenn Castro #8, Mike Miley #11, Rob McQuain #15

Saturday May 13, Match Play Vs. Par 15 players.

  1. Steve Wood wins $27.50
  2. Paul Applebee wins $22.50
  3. Rob Morss wins $15
  4. Jerry Marheine wins $10


AGGREGATE NET MONTH  FINAL!

33 Players entered and with 19 completing the 4 rounds, 4 flights, total prize $200 per flight

 

Sunday May 4th, only 4 players showed up due to rain, event cancelled.

Saturday May 3, 2 Person Best Ball.  24 players 12 teams.

  1. Vic Mtichell and Tony Bullock win $30 each
  2. Lance McCune and Buzz McGrath win $20 each
  3. Ernie Agnos and Rich Tammone win $10 each


Generated Widget Preview
Sunday April 30,  Away at Golf Club of California, Flighted Low Gross and Low Net 25 players

Flight 1

  • Paul Applebee, Low Gross
  • Rob Morss, Low Net

Flight 2

  • Paco Larin, Low Gross
  • Ted Marioncelli, Low Net

Flight 3

  • John Peterson, Low Gross
  • Krista Mallory, Low Net

 

Saturday April 29, 2 Person Total Stableford 22 players

  1. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath win $25 each
  2. Bret Calita and Mike Duncan win $17.50 each
  3. Chase Conrad and Craig Hath (blind draw) win $12.50 each

Sunday April 23, 2017 – 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins

  1. Stacy Elliott and Ted O’miela
  2. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath
  3. Glenn Castro and Eddy Davis

Closest to the pins winners: #3 Ken Laag, #8 Mike Miley, #11 Jesus Orozco, #15 Glenn Castro

Saturday April 22, Match Play Vs Par 20 Players

  1. Krista Mallory wins $25
  2. Craig Hath wins $20
  3. Phil Feeney wins $17.50
  4. Dave Beeson wins $15
  5. Dan Morones wins $12,50
  6. Ken Laag wins $10


Sunday April 16 (Easter Sunday) Individual Low Net, Closest to the Pins 13 Players.
ob
Score was not kept in the computer, winners

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Glenn Castro
  3. Ted O’Meila
  4. Mike Gagliardi

Jerry won both closest to the pins. 

 

Saturday April 15, 2 person total net teams, 28 players 14 teams

  1. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $25 each
  2. Russ Collier and Dan Morones win $20 each
  3. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock win $15 each
  4. Kevin Haight and Pat Phillips win $10 each


Sunday April 9, 2 Person Total Team Stableford, Closest to the pins, 24 players, 12 teams.

Payout to 4 places, winners:

  1. Stacy Elliott and Jesus Orozco
  2. Rob McQuain and Steve Wood
  3. Chris Albers and Phil Feeney
  4. Greg Dickson and Paul Applebee

Closest to the pins: #3 Stacy Elliott, #8 Ted O’miela, #11 Mark Nesti,  #15 Steve Wood

Saturday April, 8, Individual Low Net, Flighted 21 Players, 2 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $25
  2. Martin Murgia wins $17.50
  3. Mas Honda wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Mark Nesti wins $25
  2. Phil Feeney wins $17.50
  3. Bob Easton wins $10

Sunday April 2, Match Play Vs. Par Gross and Net Skins 20 players 2 flights.

Flight 1

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Ted O’Meila
  3. Jerry Marhiene

Flight 2

  1. Krista Mallory
  2. Phil Feeney
  3. Mike Miley

Skins Winners: 2 Gross Skins and 10 Net Skins were awarded.

 

Saturday April 1,  2 Person Best Ball 16 players 8 teams

  1. Rick Sylvestri and Kevin Haight win $17.50 each
  2. Dan Morones and Russ Collier win $12,50 each
  3. Jerry Marhiene and Krista Mallory win $10.00 each


Sunday March 26, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins, 13 Players

  1. Krista Mallory and Phil Feeney
  2. Chris Albers and Steve Wood
  3. John Peterson and Stacy Elliott (blind draw)


Saturday March 25, Individual Low Net Flighted by Handicap Index 22 Players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Afenir wins $25
  2. Rick Sylvestri wins $15
  3. Mas Honda wins $10
  4. Bob Mikkonen wins $5

Flight 2

  1. Phil Feeney wins $25
  2. Russ Collier wins $15
  3. Rich Tammone wins $10
  4. Martin Murguia wins $5


Sunday March 19, Match Play Vs. Par  Gross and Net Skins 18 players

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Steve Wood
  3. Craig Hath
  4. Paul Applebee
  5. Jerry Marheine
  6. Chris Albers


Saturday March 18, 2017, All Net  Twosomes 17 players

  1. Mas Honda and Phil Feeney win $20 each
  2. Paul Applebee and Greg Dickson win $12.50 each
  3. Vic Mitchell and Ted Marioncelli win $10.00 each

Sunday March 12, All Net Twosomes 22 Players

  1. Steve Salomon and Ken Laag
  2. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath
  3. Mike Miley and Vic Mitchell
  4. Jesus Orozco and John Peterson

Saturday March 11, Match Play Vs. Par 22 players

  1. Krista Mallory wins $35
  2. Mark Nagata wins $25
  3. Jerry Marheine wins $20
  4. Stacy Elliott wins $15
  5. Steve Wood wins $10
  6. Paul Applebee wins $5

Sunday March 5,  Individual Low Net 18 Players

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Jerry Marheine
  3. Mike Miley
  4. Todd Young
  5. Chuck Reeves
  6. Paul Applebee

Saturday March 4,  2 person best ball, 18 players, 9 teams

  1.  Kevin Haight and Rick Sylvestri win $25 each
  2. Chuck Reeves and Les Duer win $15 each
  3. Eddy Davis and Tony Bullock win $5 each

Sunday February 26, 2 person all net 18 players

  1. Simi Balter and Todd Young
  2. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine
  3. Rob McQuain and Paul Applebee

Saturday February 25, Match Play Vs Par 20 Players

  1. Les Duer wins $27.50
  2. Ken Laag wins $22.50
  3. Bill McGaughey wins $20
  4. Vic Mitchell wins $15
  5. Matt Vaughan wins $10
  6. Jerry Marheine wins $5

Monday February 20, Presidents Day Team Challenge, Best 2 of 4 27 players, 7 teams

  1. Russell Collier / Brandt Austell / Dan Morones / Rick Sylvestri
  2. Ernest J Agnos / Robert P Easton / David Beeson / Richard Tammone


Sunday February 19, Individual Flighted Low Net, Gross and Net Skins, 19 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Glenn Castro
  3. Paul Applebee

Flight 2

  1. Les Duer
  2. Phil Feeney
  3. Dave Beeson


Saturday February 19, Rained Out

Sunday February 12, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins 19 Players 10 teams.

  1. Phil Feeney and Krista Mallory
  2. Stacy Elliott and Jerry Marheine
  3. Glenn Castro (blind draw) and Steve Wood.

Closest to the Pins:

#3 Glenn Castro, #8 Mark Nesti, #11 Justin Reynolds, #15 Stacy Elliott

Saturday February 11, Individual Flighted Low Net 16 Players.

Flight 1

  1. Greg Dickson wins $25
  2. Stacy Elliott wins $15

Flight 2

  1. Rick Sylvestri wins $25
  2. Dan Morones wins $15


Sunday February 5, Match Play Vs. Par, 19 Players

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Greg Dickson
  3. Todd Young
  4. Steve Wood
  5. Glenn Castro
  6. Jose Garcia

Saturday February 4, 2 Person Best Ball 15 Players

  1. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath, win $22.50 each
  2. Ken Laag and Steve Salomon, win $15,00 each

,


Sunday January 29, ALL NET Twosomes 18 Players

  1. John Peterson and Todd Young
  2. Glenn Castro and Tyler Dickson
  3. Chris Albers and Ted O’miela


Saturday January 27, Match Play Vs Par 20 Players

  1. Rob McQuain wins $30
  2. Vic Mitchell wins $25
  3. Dan Morones wins $20
  4. Steve Wood wins $15
  5. Ted Marioncelli wins $10

Sunday January 22, 2017 Rained OUT

Saturday January 21, 2017 2 Person Total Net, 2 Players

Les Duer and Chuck Reeves get their money back!  Bad weather kept everyone home!

Sunday January 15, 2017  Flighted Modified Stableford 18 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Todd Young
  3. Gary Cleveland

Flight 2

  1. Mike Miley
  2. Ted O’meila
  3. Bill McGaughey 

Saturday January 14, 2017  Flighted Low Net, 18 Players.

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine wins  $25
  2. Rick Sylvestri wins $15
  3. Ken Laag wins $5

Flight 2

  1. Bill McGaughey wins $25
  2. Lance McCune wins $15
  3. Dan Morones wins $5

Sunday January 8, 2017 Progressive 1-2-3

18 players, 5 teams (Blind Draw for 2 players)

Winners:

  1. Glenn Castro, Phil Feeney, Stacy Elliott, Mike Miley
  2. Ted O’miela, Gary Cleveland, John Peterson, Steve Salomon


Saturday January 7, 2017

2 person Best Ball, 28 players 14 teams.

Winners:

  1. Les Duer and Chuck Reeves win $22.50 Each
  2. Ken Laag and Mark Rouse win $17.50 Each
  3. Mas Honda and Bill McGaughey win $10 Each
  4. Dave Beeson and Bob Easton win $5 Each


Monday January 2, 2017

Day after New Years 2 Person Best Ball

28 players.

  1. Annie Bradley and Jerry Marheine
  2. Chase Conrad and Craig Hath
  3. Russ Collier and Dan Morones
  4. Dave Beeson and Vic Mitchell
  5. Rob Morss and Rob McQuain
    Sunday January 1, 2017

Individual low net, 8 players

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Ken Laag