Competition Results 2018

Competition results for all 2018 events are published here.

Monday, December 31, Run the Gauntlet 16 players 4 teams.

  1. Tom Son, Jerry Marheine, Charles Clark, Craig Hath
  2. Stacy Elliott, Ken Laag, Mas Honda, Mike Muniz

Skins, Craig Hath (3), Ken Laag, Tom Son, Mike Miley

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, December 30, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins, 

Online scoring and results not available.

Saturday, December 29, Flighted Low Net 18 Players 2 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Paul Applebee wins $22.50
  2. Greg Dickson wins $17.50
  3. Les Duer wins $5

Flight 2

  1. Russell Collier wins $22.50
  2. Chuck Reeves wins $17.50
  3. Mike Miley wins $5

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, December 23, Flighted Stableford 12 Players 2 Fights

Fight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Rob Morss

Flight 1

  1. Les Duer
  2. Mike Miley

Skins: Mike Miley, Les Duer, Jerry Marheine, Jose Garcia, Steve Salomon, Craig Hath, Charles Clark, with 1 skin each.

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, December 22, Total Team Chicgo 22 Players, 11 Teams

  1. Greg Dickson and Mike Miley win $25 each
  2. Jake Klein and Eddy Davis win $20 each
  3. Ken Laag and Steve Afenir win $10 each

For full results, click HERE

2018 Member/Member Sunday, December 16, 36 Players 18 teams.  Payouts to 4th place on the front, back and overall,  Best result for each team only on either the front or back nine, and teams can also win in the overall.

Front Nine

  1. Jerry Marheine/Craig Hath
  2. Clive Berkman/Mike Duncan
  3. Gary Cleveland/Ted O’Meila
  4. Kevin Lee/Mark Nagata

Back Nine

  1. Will Thomas/Mike Gagliardi
  2. Greg Dickson/Jesus Orozco
  3. Tony Bullock/Nick Dubiel
  4. Steve Wood/Rob Morss

Overall

  1. Jerry Marheine/Craig Hath
  2. Will Thomas/Mike Gagliardi
  3. Clive Berkman/Mike Duncan
  4. Greg Dickson/Jesus Orozco

For the full results, please click HERE

Saturday, December 15 Individual Low Net 10 Players

  1. Stacy Elliott wins $25
  2. Mas Honda wins $15
  3. Eddy Davis wins $10

For full results click Here

Sunday, December 9, Individual Low Net with Flights, Net Skins

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Gary Cleveland

Flight 2

  1. Ken Laag
  2. Les Duer

Flight 3

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Mike Miley

Skins:  Mike Miley (2), Dan Morones, Kevin Haight, Stacy Elliott, Ken Laag, Craig Hath

For full results, click HERE

Saturday December 8, 2 Person Team Chicago 19 Players 10 Team (1 Blind Draw)

  1. Greg Dickson and Jesus Orozco win $22.50 each
  2. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine win $15.00 each
  3. Mas Honda and Steve Afenir win $10.00 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, December, 2, Team 1-2-3, 17 Players 6 teams, 1 blind draw, closest to the pins.

  1. Les Duer, Chuck Reeves, Charles Clark
  2. Dan Morones, Phil Feeney, Les Duer (blind draw)

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, December 1, Modified Stableford with Flights 12 Players 2 flights.

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $20
  2. Jesus Orozco wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Les Duer wins $20
  2. Chuck Reeves wins $10

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, November 25, Stableford Flighted with Skins 10 Players 2 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Stacy Elliott

Flight 2

  1. Mike Miley
  2. Charles Clark

Net Skins  Mike Miley (4), Stacy Elliott, Les Duer, Steve Salomon, Greg Dickson

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, November 24, 2 Person Best Ball 9 Players (1 Blind Draw)

  1. Ken Laag and Mas Honda win $20 each
  2. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine win $10 each

For full results, click HERE

Friday, November 23, Black Friday Low Gross with Flights 4 Flights 20 Players, Gross Skins, KP’s

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Jesus Orozco

Skins: Jerry 3, Jesus 1, Rob Morss 1

Flight 2

  1. Tony Bullock
  2. Stacy Elliott

Skins: Tony 2, Ken 1, Mas 1, Stacy 1

Flight 3

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Mike Miley

Skins: Craig 4, Mike 3, Dan 1, Mark 1

Flight 4

  1. Jake Klein
  2. John Peterson

Skins: JP 3, Russell 3, Steve 2, Jake 2

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, November 18, 2 Person Best Ball Blind Draw at Woods Valley 11 Players

  1. Jerry Marheine/Will Thomas
  2. Mas Honda and Steve Wood

for full results, click HERE

Saturday, November 17, NO EVENT

Sunday, November 11, Results Unknown

Saturday, November 10, Flighted Stableford 17 players 3 flights

Flight 1

  1. Rob Morss wins $19
  2. Mark Olivier wins $9.50
  3. Flight
    1. Mark Rouse wins $19
    2. Ken Laag wins $9.50
    3. Flight 3
      1. Scott Chambers wins $19
      2. Russell Collier wins $9.50

For Full results, click HERE

Sunday, November 4, Individual Low Net with Flights, Net Skins 15 Players 3 Flights. 

Flight 1

  1. Mike Muniz
  2. Mike Gagliardi

Flight 2

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Craig Hath

Flight 3

  1. Chuck Reeves
  2. John Peterson

Net Skins

Mike Nuniz, Charles Reeves, Steve Salomon, Krista Mallory, John Peterson

Click Here for full Results

Saturday, November 3, 2 Person Chicago 15 Players, 8 Teams (one blind draw Steve Martinez joining Mark Nagata)

  1. Rob Mc Quain and Alister Hufton win $25 each
  2. Stacy Elliott and Ken Laag win $15 each

Click Here for full results

Sunday, October 28, 2 Person Best Ball, 10 Players 5 Teams

  1. Mike Gagliardi and Krista Mallory
  2. Jerry Marheine, Craig Hath

Closest to the pins were on 8 and 15, and were both won by Jerry Marheine.

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, October 27, Individual Low Net with Flights 14 players 2 flights

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $22.50
  2. Steve Afenir wins $12.50

Flight1

  1. Craig Hath wins $22.50
  2. Mark Nagata wins $12.50

Click HERE for Full Results.

Sunday, October 21, Match Play Vs. Par with Skins 17 Players

  1. Mark Nagata
  2. Mike Miley
  3. Chuck Reeves
  4. Charles Clark
  5. Paul Applebee

Skins:  Charles Clark Eagle on 9, Krista Mallory Birdie on 18

For Full Results, Click HERE

Saturday, October 20, 2 Person Best Ball 17 Players 9 Teams

  1. Eddy Davis and Steve Wood win $20 each
  2. Charles Clark (blind draw) and Rob Morss win $15 each
  3. Dave Beeson and Bob Easton win $7.50 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, October 14 Total Team Chicago 4 Person Teams 23 Players 6 Teams Nassau Scoring

Front Nine

  1. Greg Dickson, Mike Miley, Les Duer, Chuck Reeves
  2. Jesus Orozco, Steve Martinez, Tony Martinez, Charles Clark (Blind)

Back Nine

  1. Steve Wood, Krista Mallory, Rob Morss, Phil Feeney
  2. Jerry Marheine, Charles Clark, Jacob Klein, Craig Hath

Overall

  1. Greg Dickson, Mike Miley, Les Duer, Chuck Reeves
  2. Ted O’Miela, Gary Cleveland, Ken Laag, Stacy Elliott

For full results, click Here

Saturday, October 13, Modified Stableford with Flights 21 Players 3 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Peter Biundo wins $22
  2. Jerry Marheine wins $13

Flight 2

  1. Mas Honda wins $22
  2. Bruce Craw wins $13

Flight 3

  1. Jacob Klein wins $22
  2. Chuck Reeves wins $13

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, October 7, Best 2 of 4, 12 players

  1. Les Duer, Krista Mallory, Phil Feeney, Mike Miley

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, October 6, 2 Person Team Chicago 16 Players 8 Teams

  1. Steve Wood and Rob Morss, win $25 each
  2. Ken Laag and Jesus Orozco, win $15 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday September 30, Individual Low Net with Skins 13 players 2 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Mike Gagliardi
  2. Steve Afenir

Flight 2

  1. Ken Laag
  2. Stacy Elliottt

Net Skins: Phil Feeney (2), Charles Clark, Ken Laag, Krista Mallory, Stacy Elliott

For full results, click HERE

Saturday September 29, 2 Person Best Ball, 18 Golfers 9 Teams

  1. Steve Afenir and Ken Laag win $25 each
  2. Stacy Elliott and Nick Moore win $20 each

For Full results, click HERE

Sunday, September 23, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins 21 Players, 11 Teams

  1. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine
  2. Jake Klein and Les Duer
  3. John Peterson and Mike Gagliardi

For full results, click HERE

Saturday September 22, Individual Low Net with Flights, 20 Players 3 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Ed Downum wins $20
  2. Mas Honda wins $13

Flight 2

  1. Scott Haines wins $20
  2. Mike Miley wins $13

Flight 3

  1. Charles Reeves wins $20
  2. Russell Collier wins $13

For full resultes, click HERE

Sunday, September 16, Match Play Vs Par Flighted with Skins 14 players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood
  2. Jesus Orozco

Flight 2

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Charles Clark

Net Skins: Steve Wood (2), Ken Laag, Mike Miley, Phil Feeney

Gross Skins: Jesus Orozco (3), Eddy Davis (3), Jerry Marheine, Eddy Davis

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, September 15, 2 Person Best Ball 18 players 9 teams

  1. Paul Applebee and Nick Sabitus win $22.50 each
  2. Mark Nagata and Rob McQuain win $15 each
  3. Greg Dickson and Will Thomas win $7.50 each

Sunday, September 9, 2 Person Team Chicago

  1. Steve Salomon and John Peterson
  2. Jake Klein (blind draw) and Phil Feeney
  3. Jake Klein and Jerry Marheine

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, September 8, Modified Stableford with Flights 17 Players, 2 flights

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine wins $25
  2. Greg Dickson wins $20

Flight 2

  1. Mark Nagata Wins $22.50
  2. Eddy Davis Wins $17.50

For full results, click HERE

Monday, September 3, Labor Day Best 2 of 4 20 Players 5 Teams.

  1. Dave Beeson, Bob Easton, Chuck Reeves, Jefferson Reeves
  2.  Mike Miley, Krista Mallory, Dan Morones, Greg Dickson

For Full Results, click HERE

Sunday September 2, Individual Low Net with Flights and Skins 15 players

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Jerry Marheine

Flight 2

  1. Charles Clark
  2. Rick Sylvestri

Flight 3

  1. Dan Morones
  2. Russell Collier

Dan Morones (2), Rick Sylvestri, Russell Collier, Charles Clark each with 1

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, September 1, 2 Person Chicago 18 players 9 teams

  1. Greg Dickson and Mike Miley win $22.50 Each
  2. Rob McQuain and Steve Wood win $17.50 Each
  3. Mas Honda and Steve Afenir win $10 Each

For Full results click HERE

Sunday August 26, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins, 17 players

  1. Dan Morones and Ken Laag (blind draw)
  2. Russell Collier and Rick Sylvestri
  3. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine

Closest to the pins,  Les Duer on #3, Jerry Marheine #8, Ken Laag #11, Rob Morss # 15

For full results, click HERE

Saturday August 25, Individual Low Net with Flights 22 Players

Flight 1

  1. Rob McQuain wins $25
  2. Jerry Marheine wins $15

Flight 2

  1. Mas Honda wins $17.50
  2. Charles Clark wins $12.50

Flight 3

  1. Dave Beeson wins $17.50
  2. Eddy Davis wins $12.50

For full results, click HERE

Sunday August 19, Match Play Vs Par Gross and Net Skins 16 Player

Flight 1

  1. Les Duer
  2. Rob Morss

Flight 2

  1. Phil Feeney
  2. Mike Miley

Net skins: Mike Miley, Rob Morss, Krista Mallory and Paul Applebee with 1 each.

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday August 18, 2 Person Best Ball 13 Players

  1. Rob McQuain and Nick Sabitus win $20 each
  2. Steve Wood and Nick Sabitus (blind draw) win $12.50 each

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, August 11, and Sunday, August 12,APGC 2018 Club Championship 40 Players 3 Divisions

Open Division Gross Championship

  1. Jesus Orozco shooting 144
  2. Matt Vaughan shooting 156
  3. Roman Pannicone shooting 159
  4. Tom Son shooting 162

Open Divion Net Championship

  1. James Todd shooting 142
  2. Derek Dutcher shooting 146
  3. Nick Sabitus shooting 149
  4. Krista Mallory shooting 151

Senior Division Gross Championship

  1. Jerry Marheine shooting 153
  2. Mike Gagliardi shooting 166
  3. Gary Cleveland shooting 167
  4. Steve Wood shooting 171

Senior Division Net Championship

  1. Mark Nagata shooting 144
  2. Mike Miley shooting 146
  3. Greg Dickson shooting 151
  4. Dan Morones shooting 157

Super Senior Gross Championship

  1. Les Duer Shooting 163
  2. Steve Salomon shooting 174

Super Senior Net Championship

  1. Mas Honda shooting 149
  2. Russell Collier shooting 150

For full results click HERE

Sunday, August 5, Individual Flighted Low Net, Net Skins 21 Players

Flight 1

  1. Rob Morss
  2. Jerry Marheine

Flight 2

  1. Charles Clark
  2. John Thames

Flight 3

  1. Russell Collier
  2. Will Thomas

Net Skins, Steve Martinez, eagle on 12, Charles Clark Double Eagle on 6, Russel Collier eagle on 8.

Saturday, August 4, 2 person team Chicago 14 players

  1.  Matt Vaughn and Jesus Orozco win $22.50 each
  2. Greg Dickson and Mas Honda win $12.50 each
  3. Jacob Klein and Phil Feeney win $5.00 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, July 29, Total Team Chicago 3 Person Teams Nassau Scoring

  1. Greg Dickson, Jerry Marheine, and Craig Hath swept Front, Back and Overall
  2. Les Duer, Steve Salomon, Nick Dubiel swept 2nd place, Front Back and Overall

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, July, 28 Individual Low Net with Flights 20 Players

Flight 1

  1. Greg Dickson wins $21.50
  2. Jesus Orozco wins $10.00

Flight 2

  1. Mark Nagata wins $21.50
  2. Les Duer wins $10.00

Flight 3

  1. Dave Beeson wins $21.00
  2. Eddy Davis wins $10.00

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, July 22, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the pins, 19 players 1 blind draw

  1. Jacob Klein and James Todd
  2. Greg Dickson and Mike Miley
  3. Filo Cabrera and John Thames

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, July 21, 2 Person Best Ball, 14 Players

  1. Greg Dickson and Mike Miley win $20 each
  2. Charles Clark and Jacob Klein win $15 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, July 15, Match Play Vs. Par, 13 players, Gross and Net Skins

  1. Craig Hath
  2. John Peterson
  3. Rob McQuain
  4. Krista Mallory

Net Skins, Craig Hath (3), Mike Miley (2), Charles Clark (2), Nick Sabitus, Krista Mallory, John Peterson, Rob Morss.

Gross Skins, Rob Morss (10), Steve Wood (6)

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, July 14, 2 Person Best Ball 22 Players

  1. Paul Applebee and Nick Sabitus win $25 each
  2. Steve Wood and Eddy Davis win $17.50 each
  3. Jerry Marheine and Krista Mallory win $12.60 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, July, 8 Person Total Team Chicago 18 player, Closest to the pins Nassau Scored

Front Nine

  1. Rob Morss and Steve Afenir
  2. Les Duer and Aaron Silton
  3. Phil Feeney and Krista Mallory

Back Nine

3 Way Tie, Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain, Mike Gagliardi and Todd Stelzer, Greg Dickson and Mike Miley

Overall

  1. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain
  2. Mike Gagliardi and Todd Stelzer
  3. Phil Feeney and Krista Mallory

For full results, click HERE

Saturday July 7, Fligted Individual Low Net 16 players 2 flights

Flight 1

  1. Greg Dickson wins $20
  2. Paul Applebee wins $15
  3. Mas Honda wins $5

Flight 2

  1. Krista Mallory wins $20
  2. Dave Beeson wins $15
  3. Phil Feeney wins $5

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, June 30, and Sunday, July 1, Ryder Cup, 24 players, 2 teams

This year’s Ryder Cup event consisted of 2 teams of 12 players each, each team was drafted by the 2 Captains, Jerry Marheine of the Jerry’s Kids team, and Craig Hath of the Adults team!  Players were:

Jerry’s Kids The Adults
Jerry Marheine Captain
Annie Bradley
Stacy Elliott
Charles Clark
Mas Honda
Ken Laag
James Todd
Dan Morones
Greg Dickson
Kevin Lee
Ted O’Miela
Paul Meyers
John McLynn (alternate)
Derek Dutcher (alternate)
Craig Hath Captain
Jesus Orozco
Krista Mallory
Steve Afenir
Chris Albers
Phil Feeney
Gary Cleveland
Mike Miley
Steve Wood
Art Carvajal
Nick Sabitus
Steve Salomon

3 Rounds were played over the 2 days with the formats being, Rnd 1 2 Person Scramble, Round 2, 2 Person Best Ball, and Round 3 Individual Match Play.  At the end of the day on Saturday, the match was all square with each team tied at 11 points.  Sunday’s match play saw the Adults winning overall with a 2 point advantage.

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, June 24, 2 Person Best Ball, closest to the pins 16 Players

  1. Kevin Haight and Mark Rouse
  2. Charles Clark and Stacy Elliott
  3. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine

For full results, click HERE

Saturday June, 23, Individual Low Net with Flights, 15 Players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Afenir wins $20.00
  2. Mas Honda wins $12.50

Flight 2

  1. Krista Mallory Wins $20.00
  2. Craig Hath wins $12.50

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, June 17, Match Play vs Par, Flighted with Skins

Flight 1

  1. Rob Morss
  2. Greg Dickson

Flight 2

  1. Mike Miley
  2. Ken Laag

Flight 3

  1. Dan Morones
  2. Mark Nesti

Net Skins: Mark Nest (2), Jacob Klein, Les Duer, Russell Collier

For full results, click HERE

Saturday June 16, 2 Person Best Ball, 12 Players 6 teams

  1. Krista Mallory and Jacob Klein win $20 each
  2. Paul Applebee and Rob McQuain win $10 each

For Full Results, click HERE

Sunday, June 10, 2 Person Total Chicago Nassau Scored, 21 players

Front 9

  1. Ted O’Miela and Gary Cleveland
  2. Greg Dickson and Jacob Klein

Back 9

  1. Greg Dickson and Jacob Klein
  2. Phil Feeney and Mike Gagliardi

Overall

  1. Greg Dickson and Jacob Klein
  2. Phil Feeney and Mike Gagliardi

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, June 9, Modified Stableford with Flights, 11 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine wins $20
  2. Greg Dickson wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Mark Nesti wins $15
  2. Dave Beeson wins $10

Sunday, June 3 Individual Low Net with Flights and Net Skins 26 Players

Flight 1

  1. Gary Cleveland
  2. Paul Applebee

Flight 2

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Steve Wood

Flight 3

  1. Mike Miley
  2. Ken Laag

Flight 4

  1. Mark Nesti
  2. Krista Mallory

Net Skins:

Gary Cleveland, Krista Mallory, Les Duer, Mike Miley, Mark Nesti, Russell Collier, and Nick Dubiel each won 1 skin.

For Full Results, Click HERE

Saturday, June 2, 2 Person Total Team Chicago 15 Players

  1. Jerry Marheine and Krista Mallory win $22.50 each
  2. Les Duer and Mark Nagata win $15 each

For full results, click HERE

2018 AWPGC Eclectic April 1- May 13, 36 Players 6 Flights

Flight 1

  1. T1 Gary Cleveland
  2. T1 Rob McQuain
  3. Paul Applebee

Flight 2

  1. Kevin Lee
  2. T2 Steve Afenir
  3. T2 Steve Wood

Flight 3

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Ted O’miela
  3. Steve Salomon

Flight 4

  1. Les Duer
  2. T2 Mark Nagata
  3. T2 Mike Miley

Flight 5

  1.  Phil Feeney
  2. T2 Charles Clark
  3. T2 Craig Hath

Flight 6

  1. Russell Collier
  2. Jacob Klein
  3. Dan Morones

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, May 26, Individual Low Net with Flights 21 Players

Flight 1

  1. Rob McQuain wins $22.50
  2. Paul Applebee wins $12.50

Flight 2

  1. Kevin Haight wins $22.50
  2. Nick Sabitus wins $12.50

Flight 3

  1. Craig Hath wins $22.50
  2. Russell Collier wins $12.50

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, May 20,  Match Play Vs Par Flighted with Skins, 20 Players

Flight 1

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Todd Stelzer

Flight 2

  1. Mas Honda
  2. Charles Clark

Flight 3

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Filo Cabrera

Net Skins, Charles Clark, Mas Honda, John Thames and Steve Afenir each with 1 skin.

Gross Skins, Paul Applebee, Todd Stelzer and Steve Afenir each with 1 skin.

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, May 19 2 Person Best Ball, 12 Players

  1. Robert Hetherington and Adam Kiolbasa win $20 Each
  2. Mark Nagata and Les Duer win $10 Each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, May 13

Saturday, May 12

Sunday, May 6 Flighted Low Net, Skins 19 Players 3 Flights

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood
  2. Jerry Marheine

Flight 2

  1. Les Duer
  2. Tony Bullock

Flight 3

  1.  John Thames
  2. Robert Hetherington

Net Skins:  Craig Hath, Les Duer, Mike Miley each win 1

Gross Skins: Chris Albers wins 2, Jesus Orozco and Steve Wood win 1.

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, May 5 Total Team Chicago 20 Players

  1. Greg Dickson and Roman Panaccione win $20 each
  2. Steve Afenir and Tony Bullock win $15 each
  3. Mas Honda and Stacy Elliott win $5 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, April 30 2 Person Best Ball 22 players

  1. Greg Dickson and Mike Miley
  2. Krista Mallory and John Thames
  3. Jacob Klein and James Todd

Scoring was done manually.

Saturday, April 29 Individual Low Net w Flights 13 players

Flight 1

  1. Rob McQuain wins $22.50
  2. Gary Cleveland wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Charles Clark wins $22.50
  2. Jacob Klein wins $10

Get full results HERE

Sunday, April 22, Away at Pala Mesa, Individual Low Net 7 players

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Greg Dickson

Saturday, April 21, Away at Carmel Mtn. Ranch Vs. Carmel Mountian Ranch Men’s club mixed teams, 3 best balls of 4. 28 players.

  1. Gene O’Donavan, Jeffery Dunn, Jacob Klein, James Todd
  2. Thomas Christopher, Larry Doane, Greg Dickson, Mike Miley
  3. Rick Davis, Dennis Senger, Leonard Pulig, Charles Clark

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, April 15, Flighted Match Play Vs Par, Gross and Net Skins, 22 players.

Flight 1

  1. Jefferson Reeves
  2. Gary Cleveland

Flight 2

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Derek Dutcher

Flight 3

  1. Krista Mallory
  2. Mike Miley

Gross Skins, Paul Applebee 5 skins, Steve Afenir 1 Skin

Net Skins, Derek Dutcher 2, Craig Hath 1, Mike Miley 1, Paul Applebee 1,  Gary Cleveland 1, Steve Salomon 1, Stacy Elliott 1. 

For full results, Click HERE

Saturday, April 14, Flighted Modified Stableford 13 players 2 flights

Flight 1

  1. Paul Applebee wins $20
  2. Kevin Haight wins $12,50

Flight 2

  1. Russell Collier wins $20
  2. Phil Feeney wins $12.50

For full results, click HERE

Sunday April 8, Team Chicago  RESULTS TO BE POSTED SOON

Saturday, April 7, 2 Person Best Ball, 20 Players

  1.  Les Duer and Mark Nagata win $25 each
  2. Nick Sabitus and Rob McQuain win $15 each
  3. Steve Wood and Charles Clark win $10 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, April 1, Flighted Low Net, 16 players

A Flight

  1. Steve Wood
  2. Michael Gagliardi
  3. Jerry Marheine

B Flight

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Tyler Dickson
  3. Charles Reeves

Gross Skins

  • Steve Wood – 1, 14, & 16
  • Rob McQuain – 12, & 15

Net Skins

  • Tyler Dickson – 6 & 16
  • Mike Miley – 14
  • Rob McQuain – 12
  • Steve Salomon – 5
  • Nicholas Dubiel – 8

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday March 31, 2 Person Team Chicago, 23 Players

  1. Jerry Marheine and Craig Hath win $30 each
  2. Eddy Davis and Steve Wood win $17.50 each
  3. Dan Morones and Russ Collier win $10 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, March 25, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins, 22 players

  1. Charles Reeves & Les Duer
  2. Adam Kiolbasa & Robert Hetherington
  3. John Peterson (Blind Draw) & Charles Clark

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday, March 24, Flighted Low Net, 15 players

A Flight

  1. Jerry Marheine wins $22.50
  2. Steve Wood wins $15.00

B Flight

  1. Charles Clark wins $22.50
  2. Mark Nagata wins $15.00

For Full Results, click HERE

Sunday, March 18, Match Play vs. Par, 18 players

A Flight

  1. Greg Dickson
  2. Jesus Orozco

B Flight

  1. Stacy Elliott
  2. Edmund Jimenez

C Flight

  1. Russ Collier
  2. Phil Feeney

Net Skins

  • Craig Hath – 1 & 11
  • Edmund Jimenez – 14
  • Filomeno Cabrera – 16
  • Russ Collier – 17
  • John Peterson – 3
  • Phil Feeney – 18
  • Stacy Elliott – 12

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday March 17, 2 Person Best Ball 12 Players

  1. Steve Wood and Ryan Lunde win $20 Each
  2. Stacy Elliott and Chuck Reeves win $10 Each

For full results click HERE

Sunday, March 11, 2 Person Total Chicago, 14 players (Front / Back / Total)

  • Charles Clark + Krista Mallory  (8 / 3 / 11)
  • Adam Kiolbasa + Robert Hetherington (0 / 7 / 7)
  • Steve Afenir + Rob McQuain (1 / 7 / 6)
  • Steve Wood + Robert Morss (0 / 4 / 4)
  • Craig Hath + Jerry Marheine (-1 / 0 / -1)
  • Michael Miley + Paul Applebee (-6 / -1 / -7)
  • Steven Salomon + Leslie Duer (-7 / -5 / -12)

Saturday, March 10, Modified Stableford 7 Players.

  1.  Paul Applebee wins $20.00
  2. Nick Sabitus wins $15.00

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, March 4, Flighted Low Net, 23 players

A Flight

  1. Jerry Marheine
  2. Paul Applebee
  3. Jesus Orozco

B Flight

  1. Johnny Thames
  2. Craig Hath
  3. Michael Miley 

C Flight

  1. Dave Beason
  2. Krista Mallory
  3. Dan Morones

Gross Skins

  • Steve Wood – 8 & 11
  • Jesus Orozco – 5
  • Steve Afenir – 1

Net Skins

  • Johnny Thames – 7 & 9
  • Steve Afenir – 3
  • Steve Wood – 11
  • Steve Salomon – 13
  • John Peterson – 10
  • Phil Feeney – 15

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday March 3, Team Chicago 8 Players

  1. Paul Applebee and Charles Clark win $20 each

For Full Results, click HERE

Sunday, February 25, 2 Person Best Ball, Closest to the Pins, 8 players

  1. Ted O’Meilia and Krista Mallory

For Full Results, click HERE

Saturday, February 24, Individual Low Net with Flights 18 Players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Afenir wins $20
  2. Steve Wood wins $15
  3. Bruce Craw wins $10

Flight 2

  1. Craig Hath wins $20
  2. Chuck Reeves wins $15
  3. Leonard Pulig wins $10

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, February 18, Match Play vs. Par with Flights, 18 players

A Flight

  1. Michael Gagliardi
  2. Paul Applebee 

B Flight

  1. Steve Salomon
  2. Steve Wood 

C Flight

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Krista Mallory

Gross Skins

  • Paul Applebee – 1, 2 & 8
  • Roman Panaccione – 10 & 11
  • Derek Dutcher – 4 & 5
  • Jefferson Reeves – 12
  • Steve Afenir – 6

Net Skins

  • Les Duer – 3 & 11
  • Steve Salomon – 8 & 17
  • Charles Clark – 10
  • Jefferson Reeves – 12
  • Krista Mallory – 1
  • Stacy Elliott – 2
  • Derek Dutcher – 5

Saturday February 17, 2 Person Best Ball, 12 Player

  1. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock win $20 each
  2. Les Duer and Charles Reeves win $10 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, February 11, Team Chicago, 16 Players

Team +/- Quota (Front/Back/Total)

  • Allen Yang + Jefferson Reeves + Paul Applebee + Stacy Elliott (2/1/3)
  • Greg Dickson + Jose Garcia + Steve Afenir + Craig Hath (4/-2/2)
  • Ken Laag + Nicholas Dubiel + Michael Gagliardi + Steven Salomon (0/-7/-7)
  • Liz Dutcher + Steve Wood + Charles Clark + Derek Dutcher (0/-7/-7)

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, February 10, Modified Stableford with Flights 16 players

Flight 1

  1. Steve Wood wins $20
  2. Mas Honda wins $12
  3. Stacy Elliott wins $8

Flight 2

  1. Charles Clark wins $20
  2. Filo Cabrera wins $12
  3. John Thames wins $8

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, February 4, Individual Low Net with Flights, 23 players

A Flight

  1. Stacy Elliott 
  2. Jerry Marheine
  3. Paul Applebee 

B Flight

  1. Steve Afenir 
  2. Ted O’Miela
  3. Mark Rouse 

C Flight

  1. Craig Hath
  2. Phil Feeney
  3. Filomeno Cabrera

Net Skins

  • Craig Hath  10
  • Les Duer 18
  • Mark Rouse 15
  • Stacy Elliott – 12
  • Steve Wood – 6
  • Krista Mallory 8

Gross Skins

  • Paul Applebee – 1 & 17
  • Rob McQuain – 16
  • Jose Orozco – 10 & 13
  • Steve Afenir –  3 & 9
  • Chris Albers – 5
  • Steve Wood – 6

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, February 3, Team Total Chicago, 14 players.

  1. Tony Bullock and Mas Honda win $20 each
  2. Paul Applebee and Charles Clark win $15 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday,  January 28, 2 Person Best Ball, 17 players

  1. Jerry Marheine & Craig Hath
  2. Phil Feeney & Francisco Larin
  3. Steve Wood & Rob Morss

Closest to the pins, #3 Steve Wood, #8 John Thames, #11 Rob McQuain, #15 Paco Larin

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, January 27 Individual Low Net with Flights 15 players

A Flight

  1. Stacy Elliott wins $22.50
  2. Paul Applebee wins $15.00

B Flight

  1. Mas Honda wins $22.50
  2. Mark Nagata wins $15.00

For full results, click HERE

Sunday,  January 21, Modified Stableford Flighted, 16 players

Flight 1

  1. Paul Applebee 
  2. Gary Cleveland
  3. Steve Wood

Flight 2

  1. Phil Feeney
  2. Dan Morones
  3. Krista Mallory

Net Skins

  • Gary Cleveland – 9 & 16
  • Paul Applebee – 17
  • Phil Feeney – 18

Gross Skins

  • Paul Applebee – 1, 2,  4, 7, & 17
  • Rob McQuain – 5 & 6

For full results, click HERE

Saturday January 20, 2 Person Best Ball 14 Players

  1. Dan Morones and Russ Collier win $20 each
  2. Steve Wood and Mas Honda win $15 each

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, January 14, Two Person Chicago 18 Players

Team +/- Quota (Front/Back/Total)

  • Rob McQuain & Paul Applebee (7/9/16)
  • Jerry Marheine & Craig Hath (1/9/10)
  • Michael Gagliardi & Phil Feeney (5/4/9)
  • Steve Afenir & Todd Stelzer (9/-2/7)
  • Rob Morss & Steve Wood (7/-1/6)
  • Gary Cleveland & John Peterson (7/-8/-1)
  • Greg Dickson & Michael Miley (5/-7/-2)
  • Max Bedley & Stacy Elliott (-6/0/-6) 
  • Les Duer & Gary Duckworth (1/-9/-8)

For full results, click HERE

Saturday,  January 13, Modified Stableford Flighted 17 players

Flight 1

  1. Rob McQuain wins $20
  2. Steve Wood wins $8.25

Flight 2

  1. John Thames wins $20.00
  2. Bob Easton wins $8.25

Flight 3

  1. Dan Morones wins $20.00
  2. Krista Mallory wins $8.25

For full results, click HERE

Sunday, January 7, Flighted Low Net 14 Players

Flight 1

  1. Paul Applebee
  2. Steve Afenir
  3. Rob McQuain

Flight 2

  1. Les Duer
  2. Steve Salomon
  3. Krista Mallory

Net Skins

  • Phil Feeney– 15 & 17
  • Mike Miley– 3 & 10
  • Eddy Davis– 8 & 14
  • Krista Mallory– 18
  • Rob McQuain– 12
  • Aaron Silton– 7

Gross Skins

  • Paul Applebee– 2, 11 & 18
  • Aaron Silton– 6 & 7
  • Steve Afenir– 4
  • Eddy Davis– 8

For full results, click HERE

Saturday, January 6, Team Chicago 24 Players

  1. Ernie Ortiz and Mark Rouse win $30 Each
  2. Mas Honda and Tony Bullock win $20 Each
  3. Craig Hath and Jerry Marheine win $10 Each

For full results, click HERE